CALENDARIO

Lo mas destacado a nivel Nacional e Internacional:

 

6 de Enero, Accra, Ghana (TV Azteca)

Cesar Juarez vs Isaac Dogboe | Mundial interino Supergallo WBO

6 de Enero, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Gabriel Ledesma vs Carlos Aquino | Latino Welter WBO

 

12 de Enero, Verona, New York (Showtime)

Claressa Shields vs Tori Nelson | Mundial Supermediano IBF/WBC

 

13 de Enero, Mar de Ajó, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Luis Rueda vs Miguel Acosta | 10 rounds Ligero

 

20 de Enero,  Nueva York, Estados Unidos (Fox Premium)

Errol Spence Jr vs Lamont Peterson | Mundial Welter IBF

Robert Easter Jr vs Javier Fortuna | Mundial Ligero IBF

20 de Enero,  Levallois-Perret, Paris

Mohamed Mimoune vs Emiliano Dominguez | Mundial Superligero IBO

20 de Enero, Catamarca, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Cesar Barrionuevo vs Adrian Veron | Argentino Welter FAB

Luis Cusolito vs Sergio Estrela | Sudamericano Supergallo

 

27 de Enero, Los Ángeles, California, USA (Space)

Lucas Matthysse vs Tewa Kiram | Mundial Welter WBA

Jorge Linares vs Mercito Gesta | Mundial Ligero WBA, Diamante WBC

 

27 de Enero, Riga, Latvia

Mairis Briedis vs Oleksandr Usyk | Mundial Crucero WBC/WBO

27 de Enero, El Paso, Texas, Estados Unidos

Jennifer Han vs Lizbeth Crespo | Mundial Pluma IBF

27 de Enero, Accra, Ghana

Emmanuel Tagoe vs Fernando Saucedo | Mundial Ligero IBO

27 de Enero, Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Ezequiel Maderna vs Martin Rios | Argentino Supermediano FAB

 

3 de Febrero, Adler, Rusia

Murat Gassiev vs Yunier Dorticos | Mundial Crucero WBA/IBF

3 de Febrero, Las Vegas, Nevada, Estados Unidos (Golden TV)

Gilberto Ramirez vs Habib Ahmed | Mundial Supermediano WBO

Jerwin Ancajas vs Israel Gonzalez | Mundial Mosca IBF

 

4 de Febrero, Okinawa, Japón

Daigo Higa vs Moises Fuentes | Mundial Mosca WBC

 

9 de Febrero, Venado Tuerto, Santa Fe, Argentina (TyC Sports)

Javier Clavero vs Elias Araujo | Argentino Ligero FAB, Latino CMB

 

10 de Febrero, Londres, Gran Bretaña (TyC Sports)

Zolani Tete vs Omar Narvaez | Mundial Gallo WBO

10 de Febrero, San Antonio, Texas, USA (Fox Premium)

Sergey Lipinets vs Mikey Garcia | Mundial Superligero IBF

Rances Barthelemy vs Kiryl Relikh | Mundial Superligero WBA

10 de Febrero, Cancún, México

Miguel Berchelt vs Cristian Mijares | Mundial Superpluma WBC

 

16 de Febrero, Reno, Nevada, USA (Golden TV)

Raymundo Beltran vs Paulus Moses | Mundial Ligero WBO

 

17 de Febrero, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA (Fox Premium)

Danny Garcia vs Brandon Rios | Eliminatoria Welter WBC

David Benavidez vs Ronald Gavril | Mundial Supermediano WBC

17 de Febrero, Manchester, Gran Bretaña

George Groves vs Chris Eubank Jr | Mundial Supermediano WBA/IBO

 

24 de Febrero, California, Estados Unidos (Space)

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs Juan Francisco Estrada | Mundial Supermosca WBC

Brian Viloria vs Artem Dalakiam | Mundial Mosca WBA

 

28 de Febrero, Tokio, Japón

Daniel Roman vs Ryo Matsumoto | Mundial Supergallo WBA

 

2 de Marzo, París, Francia

Brian Castaño vs Cedric Vittu | Mundial Superwelter WBA

 

3 de Marzo, Brooklyn, New York, USA (Fox Premium)

Deontay Wilder vs Luis Ortiz | Mundial Pesado WBC

Andre Dirrell vs Jose Uzcategui | Mundial Supermediano IBF

3 de Marzo, Nueva York, USA (Space)

Sergey Kovalev vs Igor Mikhalkin | Mundial Semipesado WBO

Dmitry Bivol vs Sullivan Barrera | Mundial Semipesado WBA

 

10 de Marzo, Carson, California (Golden TV)

Oscar Valdez vs Scott Quigg | Mundial Pluma WBO

Jessie Magdaleno vs TBA | Mundial Supergallo WBO

 

17 de Marzo, Nueva York, USA (Golden TV)

Jose Carlos Ramirez vs Amir Imam | Mundial Superligero WBC

 

7 de Abril, Irlanda del Norte, Gran Bretaña

Carl Frampton vs Nonito Donaire | 12 rounds Pluma

 

5 de Mayo, Londres, Gran Bretaña (SKY Box)

David Haye vs Tony Bellew | 12 rounds Pesado

 

19 de Mayo, Yorkshire, Gran Bretaña

Lee Selby vs Josh Warrington | Mundial Pluma IBF